Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet - Network cable


MSRP$540.92
Login for Price
Panduit QuickNet network cable - 7.62 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 7.62 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3ae/OM4
Panduit QuickNet - Network cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 7.62 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3ae/OM4
  • plenum, round
  • aqua
  Additional Details
MSRP: $540.92
Mfr Part #: FZN0505RTPF025
SHI Part #: 35172525
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet - Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 7.62 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - IEEE 802.3ae/OM4 - plenum, round - aqua
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$540.92
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Length7.62 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, round, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), interconnect
Fiber Qty12
Length7.62 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - IEEE 802.3ae/OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, NFPA 262, OFNP, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, IEC 61754-7, TIA/EIA-455-21A, TIA-604-5