Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet - Network cable


MSRP$750.54
$582.00
Panduit QuickNet - Network cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 3.05 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
Panduit QuickNet - Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 3.05 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum, round
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $582.00
MSRP: $750.54
Mfr Part #: FXURPENENXNF010
SHI Part #: 35162148
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet - Network cable - MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F) - 3.05 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum, round - aqua
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$750.54
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Length3.05 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)MPO multi-mode - female
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, round, Polarity Method A, optimized IL, interconnect
Fiber Qty24
Length3.05 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-5