Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Intel Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2


$354.00
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2 - network adapter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • network adapter
Intel Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2
  • network adapter
  Additional Details
Price: $354.00
Mfr Part #: XXV710DA2OCP2
SHI Part #: 34911751
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Intel
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Intel direct attach cable - 3 m
  • SFP28 to SFP28
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XXV710, XXV710-DA1; Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2
MSRP $70.13 Login for Price
Intel direct attach cable - 1 m
  • QSFP28 to SFP28
  • 1 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XXV710, XXV710-DA1; Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2
MSRP $178.21 Login for Price
Intel direct attach cable - 3 m
  • QSFP28 to SFP28
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XXV710, XXV710-DA1; Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2
MSRP $268.12 Login for Price

Hardware

Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optics - SFP28 transceiver module - 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN
  • SFP28 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 10GBase-SR, 25GBase-SR
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XXV710, XXV710-DA1; Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2
$144.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionIntel Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2 - network adapter
ManufacturerIntel
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Header / BrandIntel
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack;Green;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;25 Gigabit Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
Networking / TypeNetwork adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature55 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet/10Gb Ethernet/25Gb Ethernet - SFP28
General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypeOpen Compute Project mezzanine (OCP) 2.0
PCI Specification RevisionPCIe 3.0
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - money back guarantee - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, RoHS, KCC, Directive 2011/65/EU
Networking
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1as, IEEE 802.1Qbg, IEEE 802.3by
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
FeaturesFlow control, MPLS support, VLAN support, packet filtering, IPv6 support, TCP/IP offloading, Quality of Service (QoS), Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq), IPv4 support, teaming support, PXE support, Large Send Offload (LSO), Giant Send Offload (GSO), Receive Side Scaling (RSS), Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV), adaptive load balancing (ALB), Energy Efficient Ethernet, TCP Segmentation Offload (TSO), checksum offload support, Extended Message-Signaled Interrupts (MSI-X), UDP/IP offloading, Watch Dog Timer (WDT), iSCSI boot, Virtual Extensible LAN (VXLAN), Network Virtualization using Generic Routing Encapsulation (NVGRE), Intel Flow Director, Data Plane Development Kit (DPDK)
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP, UDP/IP, iSCSI, SMB, NFS
Ports25 Gigabit SFP28 x 2
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, link/activity
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.