Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA


MSRP$4,999.99
$3,109.00
C2G Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S)
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
C2G Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S)
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $3,109.00
MSRP: $4,999.99
Mfr Part #: QSFP4X10GLRS-LEG
SHI Part #: 34659880
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S) - 40GBase-PLR4 - MPO single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$4,999.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-PLR4 - MPO single-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-PLR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm