Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Linksys MGBBX1 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver TAA


MSRP$160.53
$85.00
Legrand Linksys MGBBX1 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Linksys MGBBX1)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
C2G Linksys MGBBX1 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver TAA
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Linksys MGBBX1)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $85.00
MSRP: $160.53
Mfr Part #: MGBBX1-LEG
SHI Part #: 34659820
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Linksys MGBBX1 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Linksys MGBBX1) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$160.53
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberLinksys MGBBX1
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm