Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box - Switch - smart


MSRP$275.35
$232.00
Black Box - switch - 26 ports - smart - rack-mountable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP
  • rack-mountable
Black Box - Switch - smart
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP
  • rack-mountable
  Additional Details
Price: $232.00
MSRP: $275.35
Mfr Part #: LGB2126A
SHI Part #: 34613128
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
MSRP $57.68 $47.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $86.50 $71.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $63.85 $52.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $139.03 $113.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionBlack Box - Switch - smart - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$275.35
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth16 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight2.5 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width28 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty26
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth16 cm
Height4.4 cm
Weight2.5 kg
Width28 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-20 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces24 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 2 x Gigabit LAN SFP ¦ 1 x console DB-9
General
Authentication MethodRADIUS, TACACS+
CapacitySimultaneous VLANs: 4000
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3az, UPnP
Device TypeSwitch - 26 ports - smart
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
Encryption AlgorithmSSL
FeaturesVLAN support, Syslog support, port mirroring, IPv6 support, firmware upgradable, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), DHCP server, MLD snooping, Cable Diagnostics Function, LLDP support, DHCP relay, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), Port Security, DHCP client, IGMP proxy, GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP), VoIP support, Storm Control, IP source guard, dual image support, Network Timing Protocol (NTP), IGMP querier, VLAN Double Tagging (Q-in-Q), Voice VLAN, VLAN management, Private VLAN Edge (PVE), Device Management System (DMS), port-based VLAN, Layer 2 isolation
Jumbo Frame Support9216 bytes
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Max Transfer Distance80 km
PerformanceForwarding rate: 38.68 Mpps ¦ Switching capacity: 52 Gbps
Ports24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, SSH
Routing ProtocolIGMP, MLDv2, MLD
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15 A
Included Accessories4 rubber feet
Power
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.