Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box - Industrial Series


MSRP$293.19
$246.00
Black Box - Industrial Series - switch - 6 ports - unmanaged

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • switch
  • unmanaged
  • 5 + 1 x SFP
  • DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+
Black Box - Industrial Series
  • switch
  • unmanaged
  • 5 + 1 x SFP
  • DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+
  Additional Details
Price: $246.00
MSRP: $293.19
Mfr Part #: LPH3061A
SHI Part #: 34606083
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
MSRP $57.68 $44.00
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $57.68 $44.00
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $244.75 Login for Price
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $101.95 $78.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • up to 100 m
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $86.50 $66.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $75.17 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionBlack Box - Industrial Series - switch - unmanaged - 5 + 1 x SFP - DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable - PoE+
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$293.19
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBlack Box
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable;Wall-mountable;
Networking / Ports Qty6
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces5 x LAN RJ-45 PoE+ ¦ 1 x LAN SFP
General
Device TypeSwitch - 6 ports - unmanaged
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
Ports5 + 1 x SFP
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE+
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, power, link/activity
Miscellaneous
Included AccessoriesDIN-rail mounting kit, wall mounting kit
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.