Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

100 GBE QSFP28 OPTIC(MTP 1X12),SR4,FO


MSRP$3,500.00
$2,825.00
100 GBE QSFP28 OPTIC(MTP 1X12),SR4,FO

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
100 GBE QSFP28 OPTIC(MTP 1X12),SR4,FO
  Additional Details
Price: $2,825.00
MSRP: $3,500.00
Mfr Part #: E100G-QSFP28-SR4
SHI Part #: 34600136
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Ruckus Wireless
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
Description100 GBE QSFP28 OPTIC(MTP 1X12),SR4,FO
ManufacturerRuckus Wireless
MSRP$3,500.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.4
Height1.102
Lead Time171
Lead Time Effective Date10/07/22
Length11.259
List Price2275.00
Quantity MeasurementEA
Unit of MeasureIN
UNSPSC Code43201553
Width7.755
Compatibility Information
Designed ForRuckus ICX 7650
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m