Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

100 GBE QSFP28 OPTIC(LC),CWDM4,FOR DI


MSRP$14,995.00
$12,101.00
100 GBE QSFP28 OPTIC(LC),CWDM4,FOR DI

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
100 GBE QSFP28 OPTIC(LC),CWDM4,FOR DI
  Additional Details
Price: $12,101.00
MSRP: $14,995.00
Mfr Part #: E100G-QSFP28-CWDM4-2KM
SHI Part #: 34600134
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Ruckus Wireless
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
Description100 GBE QSFP28 OPTIC(LC),CWDM4,FOR DI
ManufacturerRuckus Wireless
MSRP$14,995.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.3
Height1.259
Lead Time14
Lead Time Effective Date10/08/22
Length10.551
List Price9746.75
Quantity MeasurementEA
Unit of MeasureIN
UNSPSC Code43201553
Width7.322
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-CWDM4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km