Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

48-PRT 1GE POE+ BUNDLE 1PSU 3YRS


MSRP$16,410.00
$13,254.00
48-PRT 1GE POE+ BUNDLE 1PSU 3YRS

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
48-PRT 1GE POE+ BUNDLE 1PSU 3YRS
  Additional Details
Price: $13,254.00
MSRP: $16,410.00
Mfr Part #: ICX7650-48P-E-RMT3
SHI Part #: 34570504
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Ruckus Wireless
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

1000BASE-BXD SFP OPTIC SMF
MSRP $2,305.00 $1,861.00
Ruckus - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
MSRP $9,990.00 $8,062.00
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP OPTIC(MTP 1X8 OR 1X12
MSRP $2,600.00 $2,099.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
Description48-PRT 1GE POE+ BUNDLE 1PSU 3YRS
ManufacturerRuckus Wireless
MSRP$16,410.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight24.001
Height8.858
Lead Time14
Lead Time Effective Date10/07/22
Length23.031
List Price10666.50
Quantity MeasurementEA
Unit of MeasureIN
UNSPSC Code43222612
Width22.047
Dimensions & Weight
Depth40.6 cm
Height4.4 cm
Weight7.5 kg
Width44 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 40 x 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ-45 PoE+
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ-45 PoH
General
Authentication MethodRADIUS, TACACS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
Bundled Services3 years 24x7 Remote Support
Capacity
  • VLANs supported: 4095
  • PVLANs supported: 256
  • IPv4 routes: 128000
  • IPv6 routes: 7000
  • Next hop address: 12000
  • Ports per trunk group: 16
  • Trunk groups: 256
  • Multicast groups: 8192
  • QoS queues: 10
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.1AX, IEEE 802.1BR, IEEE 802.3bt
Device TypeSwitch - 48 ports - managed - stackable
Enclosure TypeFront to back airflow rack-mountable 1U
Encryption AlgorithmAES
FeaturesVLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, port mirroring, DiffServ support, MAC address filtering, Link Fault Signaling (LFS), Metro Ring Protocol (MRP) support, sFlow, Per-VLAN Spanning Tree (PVST), PIM-SM snooping, Remote Fault Notification (RFN), Virtual Switch Redundancy Protocol (VSRP) support, Virtual Cable Test (VCT) technology, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, priority-based flow control, DHCP snooping, MLD snooping, Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI), Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+), Uni-Directional Link Detection (UDLD), Per-VLAN Rapid Spanning Tree (PVRST), NTP time synchronization, Class of Service (CoS), Strict Priority (SP), IGMP proxy, 802.1x authentication, GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP), Secure Copy (SCP), Root Guard, IGMP fast leave, Encapsulated Remote SPAN (ERSPAN), Weighted Round Robin (WRR), loopback detection
Flash Memory16 GB
Jumbo Frame Support9216 bytes
MAC Address Table Size80K entries
Performance
  • Switching capacity: 696 Gbps
  • Forwarding capacity: 518 Mpps
Ports40 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoH) + 4 x QSFP
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoH / PoE+
RAM4 GB
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, CLI
Routing ProtocolBGP-4, RIP-1, RIP-2, OSPFv2, OSPF for IPv6, GRE, OSPFv3, MSDP, VRRPE, static IPv4 routing, static IPv6 routing, ECMP, policy-based routing (PBR), RIPng, BGP-4+, VRRPv3, BGP for IPv6
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN 61000-6-1, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-07, WEEE, RoHS, EN 61000-6-3, EN 60825-1, VCCI Class A, EN 60950-1:2006, IEC 68-2-6, AS/NZS 55022, IEC 68-2-36, EN 55022/CISPR 22 Class A, IEC 68-2-32, IEC 68-2-27
MTBF213,026 hours
Power
Installed Qty1
Max Supported Qty2
Power Consumption Operational901 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply - hot-plug
Power Provided1000 Watt
Power RedundancyOptional
Power Redundancy Scheme1+1 (with optional power supply)