Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Legrand Arista SFP-10G-LR-AR Compatible 10GBaseLR SMF SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$880.99
$399.00
Legrand Arista SFP-10G-LR-AR Compatible 10GBaseLR SMF SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
Legrand Arista SFP-10G-LR-AR Compatible 10GBaseLR SMF SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $399.00
MSRP: $880.99
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-LR-AR-LEG
SHI Part #: 34235743
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionLegrand Arista SFP-10G-LR-AR Compatible 10GBaseLR SMF SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$880.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandLegrand
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsIEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, RoHS, REACH, GR-1089-CORE, MSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8431, FCC Part 15 Class B, GR-253-CORE
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm