Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite Toolless Pass-Through Fiber Patch Panel MMF/SMF 8 ST Connectors


MSRP$48.18
$33.00
Tripp Lite Toolless Pass-Through Fiber Patch Panel MMF/SMF 8 ST Connectors - patch panel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch panel
  • ST X 8
  • black
Tripp Lite Toolless Pass-Through Fiber Patch Panel MMF/SMF 8 ST Connectors
  • Patch panel
  • ST X 8
  • black
  Additional Details
Price: $33.00
MSRP: $48.18
Mfr Part #: N492-08S-ST
SHI Part #: 34142114
Category: Patch panel
UNSPSC: 43223309
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Accessories

Network Cables

Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST/ST 33' 33ft 10 Meter - patch cable - 10 m - orange
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
MSRP $32.00 $22.00
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter - patch cable - 1.8 m
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 1.8 m
  • fiber optic
MSRP $15.36 $11.00
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST/ST 10' 10ft 3 Meter - patch cable - 3 m
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
MSRP $15.68 $11.00
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST/ST 16' 16ft 5 Meter - patch cable - 5 m - orange
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
MSRP $20.80 $15.00
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST/ST 3' 3ft 1 Meter - patch cable - 0.9 m
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 0.9 m
  • fiber optic
MSRP $15.04 $11.00
General Information
CategoryPatch panel
DescriptionTripp Lite Toolless Pass-Through Fiber Patch Panel MMF/SMF 8 ST Connectors - Patch panel - ST X 8 - black
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$48.18
UNSPSC43223309
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty8 ports
Dimensions & Weight / Depth3.08 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.08 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width13 cm
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePatch panel
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Cabling & Wiring
Connector Provided8 x ST female
Port Qty8 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
Depth3.08 cm
Enclosure ColorBlack
Height3.08 cm
Package ContentDust caps
Product MaterialCold-rolled steel
Product TypePatch panel
Width13 cm
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.