Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2 Web-Smart Managed PoE+ , 10/100/1000Mbps, 2 Dedicated Gigabit SFP Slots, 20 Gbps, Web Interface


MSRP$315.20
$199.00
Tripp Lite 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2 Web-Smart Managed PoE+ , 10/100/1000Mbps, 2 Dedicated Gigabit SFP Slots, 2…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • smart
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP
  • rack-mountable
  • PoE+
Tripp Lite 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2 Web-Smart Managed PoE+ , 10/100/1000Mbps, 2 Dedicated Gigabit SFP Slots, 20 Gbps, Web Interface
  • Switch
  • smart
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP
  • rack-mountable
  • PoE+
  • AC 100
  • 240 V
  Additional Details
Price: $199.00
MSRP: $315.20
Mfr Part #: NGS8C2POE
SHI Part #: 33975277
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Tripp Lite 10ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/M Black 10' - patch cable - 3.05 m - black
  • Patch cable
  • RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 3.05 m
  • UTP
  • CAT 6
  • molded, snagless, stranded
MSRP $10.21 $5.00
Tripp Lite 14ft Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/M Black 14' - patch cable - 4.27 m - black
  • Patch cable
  • RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 4.27 m
  • UTP
  • CAT 6
  • molded, snagless, stranded
MSRP $11.86 $5.00
Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 1 Meter - patch cable - 1 m - aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $18.40 $13.00

Network Interface Cards

Tripp Lite USB 3.0 Singlemode Fiber Optic Transceiver Ethernet Adapter, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 1310nm, 5km, LC - network ada…
  • Network adapter
  • USB
  • 1000Base-X x 1
  • 1310 nm
  • white
MSRP $684.14 $262.00
Tripp Lite USB 3.0 Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Ethernet Adapter, 10/100/1000 Mbps, 1310nm, 550m, LC - network ada…
  • Network adapter
  • USB
  • 1000Base-X x 1
  • 1310 nm
  • white
MSRP $684.14 $262.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionTripp Lite 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2 Web-Smart Managed PoE+ , 10/100/1000Mbps, 2 Dedicated Gigabit SFP Slots, 20 Gbps, Web Interface - Switch - smart - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE+ - AC 100 - 240 V
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$315.20
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth20.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.39 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight2.45 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44 cm
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty10
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth20.5 cm
Height4.39 cm
Weight2.45 kg
Width44 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces8 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ - 30 W ¦ 2 x Gigabit LAN SFP
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3at
Device TypeSwitch - 10 ports - smart
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
FeaturesFlow control, VPN support, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), fanless, Port Security, tagged VLAN, 802.1x authentication, crossover detection, metal housing, Storm Control, IP/Mac/Port Binding (IPMB)
Jumbo Frame Support9KB
MAC Address Table Size8000 entries
PerformanceSwitching capacity: 20 Gbps
Ports8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE+
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON
Status IndicatorsPort status, power, PoE, SFP
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
ColorBlack
Compliant StandardsPlug and Play, RoHS, UL 60950-1:2007 Second Edition, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1-07 Second Edition
Included Accessories4 rubber feet
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Power Consumption Operational300 Watt
Voltage RequiredAC 100 - 240 V
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.