Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle IDS-509G2PP6-T2MD05


MSRP$1,700.00
$1,627.00
Perle IDS-509G2PP6-T2MD05 - switch - 9 ports - managed

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 7 x 10/100/1000 (6 PoE+) + 2 x 1000Base-SX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • PoE+
Perle IDS-509G2PP6-T2MD05
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 7 x 10/100/1000 (6 PoE+) + 2 x 1000Base-SX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • PoE+
  • DC power
  Additional Details
Price: $1,627.00
MSRP: $1,700.00
Mfr Part #: 07016520
SHI Part #: 33872720
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionPerle IDS-509G2PP6-T2MD05 - Switch - managed - 7 x 10/100/1000 (6 PoE+) + 2 x 1000Base-SX - DIN rail mountable - PoE+ - DC power
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$1,700.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth13 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height12.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight1.5 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.5 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack;Gray;White;
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty9
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth13 cm
Height12.1 cm
Weight1.5 kg
Width7.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces6 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ ¦ 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 1000Base-SX ST multi-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x serial (console) RJ-45 ¦ 1 x micro-USB Type B
General
Authentication MethodSecure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
CapacityVirtual interfaces (VLANs): 4094 ¦ IGMP groups: 1024
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 1588v2
Device TypeSwitch - 9 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, port mirroring, store and forward, IPv6 support, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, DHCP server, MLD snooping, bandwidth control, LLDP support, DHCP relay, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), over-current protection, DHCP client, Class of Service (CoS), system log, 1Mbit packet buffer, Secure Copy (SCP), GARP Multicast Registration Protocol (GMRP), over-loading protection
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Ports7 x 10/100/1000 (6 PoE+) + 2 x 1000Base-SX
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE+
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, CLI
Status IndicatorsPower, system, link/activity
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsIEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-6-2, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, REACH, UL 61010-1, IP20, EN55022:2010 Class A, CISPR 24:2010, EN 55024:2010, CISPR 22:2008, IEC 60950-1:2005 + A1:2009, FCC CFR47 Part 15 A, ATEX Zone 2, ANSI/ISA 12.12.01-2013, IEC 61000-6-2, UL 61010-2-201, EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011
MTBF99,059 hours
Power
FeaturesPower Polarity Reverse Protect, Overload Current Resetable Fuse
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredDC 48 V