Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

1000BASE-SX SFP OPTIC, MMF, (LC), TAA COMPLIANT


MSRP$630.00
$509.00
1000BASE-SX SFP OPTIC, MMF, (LC), TAA COMPLIANT

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
1000BASE-SX SFP OPTIC, MMF, (LC), TAA COMPLIANT
  Additional Details
Price: $509.00
MSRP: $630.00
Mfr Part #: E1MG-SX-A
SHI Part #: 33686092
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Ruckus Wireless
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
Description1000BASE-SX SFP OPTIC, MMF, (LC), TAA COMPLIANT
ManufacturerRuckus Wireless
MSRP$630.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.3
Height0.984
Lead Time171
Lead Time Effective Date10/07/22
Length13.188
List Price409.50
Quantity MeasurementEA
Unit of MeasureIN
UNSPSC Code43201553
Width13.188
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps