Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

RUCKUS/BROCADE ICX 7150 COMPACT SWITCH,


MSRP$1,260.00
$662.00
RUCKUS/BROCADE ICX 7150 COMPACT SWITCH,

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
RUCKUS/BROCADE ICX 7150 COMPACT SWITCH,
  Additional Details
Price: $662.00
MSRP: $1,260.00
Mfr Part #: ICX7150-C12P-2X1G
SHI Part #: 33452570
Category: Switch matrixes
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Ruckus Wireless
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

1000BASE-BXD SFP OPTIC SMF
MSRP $2,305.00 $1,873.00
1000BASE-LHA SFP OPTIC,SMF
MSRP $4,400.00 $3,575.00
1000BASE-BXU SFP OPTIC SMF
MSRP $2,305.00 $1,873.00
General Information
CategorySwitch matrixes
DescriptionRUCKUS/BROCADE ICX 7150 COMPACT SWITCH,
ManufacturerRuckus Wireless
MSRP$1,260.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
C.P.U.UNI-CP
Dimensions & Weight / Weight006.80
Height013.40
Length004.30
Width012.20
Dimensions & Weight
Depth21.3 cm
Height4.34 cm
Width26.9 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-5 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 12 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 4 ports (PoE+) / 8 ports (PoE)
  • 2 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 uplink
  • 1 x management RJ-45
  • 1 x console RJ-45
  • 1 x USB-C management
  • 2 x Gigabit LAN SFP+ upgradable to 10G
General
Authentication MethodRADIUS, TACACS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
Capacity
  • Virtual interfaces (VLANs): 4095
  • Spanning Tree Protocol instances: 254
  • ARP entries: 2048
  • QoS hardware queues: 8
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1AX, IEEE 802.1BR
Device TypeSwitch - 12 ports - L3 - managed - stackable
Enclosure TypeDesktop 1U
Encryption AlgorithmAES
FeaturesFlow control, DoS attack prevention, DiffServ support, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, IPv6 support, sFlow, Virtual Cable Test (VCT) technology, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), DHCP server, Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI), Trusted Platform Module (TPM), IPv4 support, fanless, DHCP relay, Class of Service (CoS), Strict Priority (SP), tagged VLAN, 802.1x authentication, Type of Service (ToS), DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support, OpenFlow support, Network Timing Protocol (NTP)
Flash Memory2 GB
Jumbo Frame Support9216 bytes
MAC Address Table Size16384 entries
Max Units In A Stack8
Performance
  • Switching capacity: 68 Gbps
  • Forwarding performance: 51 Mpps
  • Stacking bandwidth: 160 Gbps
PoE Budget124 W
Ports12 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x 10/100/1000 (uplink) + 2 x Gigabit SFP
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE+
RAM1 GB
Remote Management ProtocolTelnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, CLI, SCP
Routing ProtocolOSPF, RIP-1, RIP-2, VRRP, OSPFv2, PIM-SM, OSPFv3, PIM-SSM, VRRPE, static IPv4 routing, static IPv6 routing, ECMP, policy-based routing (PBR), RIPng, VRRPv3
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 61000-3-2, EN50081-1, EN55022, ICES-003, EN 61000-3-3, UL 60950-1 Second Edition, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-07, WEEE, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-32, IEC 60068-2-6, RoHS, EN 61000-6-3, EN 60825-2, IEC 60950-1 Second Edition, VCCI Class A, EN 60950-1:2006, AS/NZS 55022, IEC 60068-2-36
Power
Installed Qty1
Max Supported Qty1
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Power Provided150 Watt
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)