Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

1PK 10GE USR SFP+ OPTIC LC XCVR


MSRP$750.00
$539.00
Ruckus - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
1PK 10GE USR SFP+ OPTIC LC XCVR
  Additional Details
Price: $539.00
MSRP: $750.00
Mfr Part #: 10G-SFPP-USR
SHI Part #: 33452382
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Ruckus Wireless
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
Description1PK 10GE USR SFP+ OPTIC LC XCVR
ManufacturerRuckus Wireless
MSRP$750.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.3
Height0.787
Lead Time79
Lead Time Effective Date09/25/21
Length11.22
List Price487.50
Quantity MeasurementEA
Unit of MeasureIN
UNSPSC Code43201553
Width7.677
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.7 cm
Height1.2 cm
Width1.5 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL 60950, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, RoHS, EN 60825, IEC 60825-1
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-USR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational1 Watt