Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Cisco Small Business SG350X-24MP


MSRP$2,768.31
$1,558.00
Cisco Small Business SG350X-24MP - switch - 24 ports - managed - rack-mountable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x combo 10 Gigabit SFP+ + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • rack-mountable
  • PoE+ (382 W)
Cisco Small Business SG350X-24MP
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x combo 10 Gigabit SFP+ + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • rack-mountable
  • PoE+ (382 W)
  Additional Details
Price: $1,558.00
MSRP: $2,768.31
Mfr Part #: SG350X-24MP-K9-NA
SHI Part #: 33405987
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • for Business 110 Series; 220 Series; 350 Series; Small Business SF350, SF352, SG250, SG350
MSRP $127.96 $123.00
Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $194.68 $184.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionCisco Small Business SG350X-24MP - Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x combo 10 Gigabit SFP+ + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable - PoE+ (382 W)
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$2,768.31
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth35 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight5.95 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Header / Country KitsNorth America
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty24
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth35 cm
Height4.4 cm
Weight5.95 kg
Width44 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Storage Temperature-20 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 16 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 30 W
  • 8 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 60 W
  • 2 x 10Gbit LAN RJ-45/SFP+ uplink
  • 2 x 10GBase-X SFP+ uplink
  • 1 x console RJ-45
  • 1 x management (Gigabit LAN)
  • 1 x USB Type A
General
Authentication MethodRADIUS, TACACS, TACACS+
Capacity
  • MSTP instances: 16
  • Active VLANs: 4096
  • IPv4 routes (static): up to 8000
  • IPv6 routes (static): up to 6000
  • ACL entries: up to 2000
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - managed - stackable
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
Encryption AlgorithmMD5, SSL
FeaturesFlow control, layer 3 switching, DHCP support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support, DoS attack prevention, port mirroring, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, firmware upgradable, SNTP support, sFlow, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), IP Precedence, DHCP server, MLD snooping, Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI), reset button, Cable Diagnostics Function, Uni-Directional Link Detection (UDLD), IPv4 support, DHCP relay, Port Security, Remote Switch Port Analyzer (RSPAN), DHCP client, Energy Efficient Ethernet, Management Information Base (MIB), Class of Service (CoS), Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP), Generic VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP), Duplicated Address Detection, Type of Service (ToS), DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support, 2 fans, 1.5MB packet buffer, Time-controlled ACLs support, Storm Control, IP source guard, ARP inspection, Bridge protocol data unit (BPDU), Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP), Secure Copy (SCP), Cisco Discovery Protocol, IGMP querier, VLAN Double Tagging (Q-in-Q), VLAN mirroring, DNS client, Voice VLAN, VLAN management, Secure Core Technology (SCT), Private VLAN Edge (PVE), LLDP-MED, Head-of-line (HOL) blocking, IP/Mac/Port Binding (IPMB), Secure Sensitive Data (SSD), Private VLAN, ISATAP tunnel support, RA guard
Flash Memory256 MB
Jumbo Frame Support9000 bytes
MAC Address Table Size64K entries
Max Units In A Stack4
Performance
  • Switching capacity (64-byte packet size): 95.23 Mpps
  • Switching capacity: 128 Gbps
PoE Budget382 W
Ports24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x combo 10 Gigabit SFP+ + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE+
ProcessorX ARM: 800 MHz
RAM512 MB
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 2, SNMP, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH, SSH-2, CLI, SCP
Routing ProtocolIGMPv2, IGMP, IGMPv3, static IPv4 routing, static IPv6 routing, policy-based routing (PBR), MLDv2, MLD, CIDR
Status IndicatorsSystem, link/speed, master, stack
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - replacement - lifetime - response time: next business day
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x serial cable
Compliant StandardsUL 60950, FCC Part 15 A, CSA 22.2, USGv6
LocalizationNorth America
MTBF144,617 hours
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (47 - 63 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.