Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Tripp Lite 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2 Managed 10/100/1000Mbps 2 SFP Slots w/ 12-Outlet PDU 120V


MSRP$684.80
$450.00
Tripp Lite 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2 Managed 10/100/1000Mbps 2 SFP Slots w/ 12-Outlet PDU 120V - switch - 24 p…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • L2+
  • managed
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x shared Gigabit SFP
  • rack-mountable
Tripp Lite 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2 Managed 10/100/1000Mbps 2 SFP Slots w/ 12-Outlet PDU 120V
  • Switch
  • L2+
  • managed
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x shared Gigabit SFP
  • rack-mountable
  Additional Details
Price: $450.00
MSRP: $684.80
Mfr Part #: NSS-G24D2
SHI Part #: 32682037
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware

Control/Interface Boards

Tripp Lite DVI/HDMI over Cat5/6 Switch/Extender Kit - 1080p @ 60 Hz, RS-232, IR Control, 656 ft. (200 m), TAA...
  • 1080p @ 60 Hz, RS-232, IR Control, 656 ft. (200 m), TAA
  • 3 transmitters + receiver
  • video/audio/infrared/serial extender
  • HDMI
  • over CAT 5/6
  • up to 200 m
MSRP $1,200.00 $789.00
Tripp Lite RGB Component Video + Audio over IP Extender Receiver over Cat5e/6, RS-232 Serial & IR Control, 1080i, 328 f…
  • Video/audio/infrared/serial extender
  • up to 100 m
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $200.00 $132.00
Tripp Lite Component Video (RCA) over IP Extender Transmitter over Cat5/Cat6, RS-232 and IR Control, 1080i, 328 ft. (10…
  • Video/audio/infrared/serial extender
  • up to 100 m
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $264.00 $174.00

Network Cables

Tripp Lite 7ft Cat5e / Cat5 Snagless Molded Patch Cable RJ45 M/M Black 7' - patch cable - 2.1 m - black
  • Patch cable
  • RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 2.1 m
  • UTP
  • CAT 5e
  • molded, snagless, stranded
MSRP $5.93 $3.00
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 16' 16ft 5 Meter - patch cable - 5 m - yellow
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
MSRP $28.32 $21.00
Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 3 Meters - patch cable - 3 m - aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $23.76 $17.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionTripp Lite 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch L2 Managed 10/100/1000Mbps 2 SFP Slots w/ 12-Outlet PDU 120V - Switch - L2+ - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x shared Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$684.80
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth31.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight3.85 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44 cm
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty24
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth31.5 cm
Height4.34 cm
Weight3.85 kg
Width44 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-10 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 24 x 1000Base-T RJ-45
  • 2 x 1000Base-X SFP
  • 1 x console RJ-45
General
Built-in DevicesPDU with 12 NEMA 5-15R AC outlets
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - L2+ - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, surge protection, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support, fanless, Port Security, IP-MAC binding, Energy Efficient Ethernet, tagged VLAN, metal housing, Storm Control
Jumbo Frame Support10KB
MAC Address Table Size16000 entries
PerformanceSwitching capacity: 52 Gbps
Ports24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x shared Gigabit SFP
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON, HTTP, CLI
Status IndicatorsStatus, link/activity, SFP
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
ColorBlack
Compliant StandardsNOM, RoHS, UL 60950-1, FCC Part 15 A, REACH, UL 1449 Third Edition, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120 V
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.