Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com 10G Network Card


MSRP$303.99
$253.00
StarTech.com 10G Network Card - MM/SM - 1x Single 10G SPF+ slot - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card - Intel NIC …

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MM/SM
  • 1x Single 10G SPF+ slot
  • Intel 82599 Chip
  • Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • Intel NIC Card (PEX10000SFPI)
StarTech.com 10G Network Card
  • MM/SM
  • 1x Single 10G SPF+ slot
  • Intel 82599 Chip
  • Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • Intel NIC Card (PEX10000SFPI)
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x8
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM
  • black
  • for P/N: SFP10GBBXDST, SFP10GBBXUST, SFP10GBLRMST, SFP10GBLRST, SFP10GBSRST, SFP10GBZRST
  Additional Details
Price: $253.00
MSRP: $303.99
Mfr Part #: PEX10000SFPI
SHI Part #: 32680177
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

StarTech.com 5m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Passive T…
  • 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Passive Twinax
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 5 m
  • twinaxial
  • for P/N: PEX10000SFPI, PEX10GSFP4I, PEX20000SFPI
MSRP $77.99 $60.00
StarTech.com 2m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Passive T…
  • 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Passive Twinax
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 2 m
  • twinaxial
  • for P/N: ET10GSFP, PEX10000SFPI, PEX10GSFP4I, PEX20000SFPI
MSRP $60.99 $44.00
StarTech.com 3m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10Gbps Passive Tw…
  • 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10Gbps Passive Twinax
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • for P/N: ET10GSFP, PEX10000SFPI, PEX10GSFP4I, PEX20000SFPI
MSRP $64.99 $47.00

Hardware

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MM…
  • 10GBASE-SR
  • 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
MSRP $222.99 $169.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionStarTech.com 10G Network Card - MM/SM - 1x Single 10G SPF+ slot - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card - Intel NIC Card (PEX10000SFPI) - Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x8 - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - black - for P/N: SFP10GBBXDST, SFP10GBBXUST, SFP10GBLRMST, SFP10GBLRST, SFP10GBSRST, SFP10GBZRST
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$303.99
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth13.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height12 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight102 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.8 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Miscellaneous / Product ColorSilver
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / TypeNetwork adapter
Packaged Quantity1
System Requirements / OS RequiredLinux 2.6.24 - 4.11.x LTS versions;Microsoft Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 (64 bits);Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 (64-bits);Microsoft Windows Server 2012 (64-bit);Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 (64-bit);Microsoft Windows Server 2016 (64-bit);Microsoft Windows Server 2019 (64-bit);
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 455883B21ST, EXSFP10GELRS, EXSFP10GESRS, J9150AST, J9151AST, J9152AST, JD092BST, JD094BST, MASFP10GBLR, MASFP10GBSR, SFP10GBBXDST, SFP10GBBXUST, SFP10GBERST, SFP10GBLRMST, SFP10GBLRST, SFP10GBSRST, SFP10GBZRST, SFP10GERST, SFP10GLRMST, SFP10GLRSST, SFP10GLRST, SFP10GLRSTTA, SFP10GSRSST, SFP10GSRST, SFP10GSRSTTA, SFP10GSRXST
Dimensions & Weight
Depth13.5 cm
Height12 cm
Weight102 g
Width1.8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating20 - 80%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 - SFP+
General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express 2.0 x8
Miscellaneous
ColorBlack
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS
Included AccessoriesLow-profile bracket
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
CapacityJumbo frame size: 15000
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3aq
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, Jumbo Frames support
Status IndicatorsLink/activity
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredMicrosoft Windows Server 2008 R2 (64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2012 (64-bit), Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 (64-bit), Microsoft Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 (64 bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2016 (64-bit), Linux 2.6.24 - 4.11.x LTS versions, Microsoft Windows Server 2019 (64-bit)