Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET)


MSRP$68.00
$42.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; QFX Series QFX10016
  Additional Details
Price: $42.00
MSRP: $68.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET-AO
SHI Part #: 32046103
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; QFX Series QFX10016
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$68.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Juniper Networks MX5, SRX3600, SRX380
  • Juniper Networks EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
  • Juniper Networks EX 4200 24F, 24P, 24PX, 24T, 48P, 48PX, 48T
  • Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y, EX9204, EX9208
  • Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200
  • Juniper Networks MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80
  • Juniper Networks MX-series MX10, MX104, MX150, MX40, MX5, MX80
  • Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
  • Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008
  • Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5120-48YM, QFX5200-32C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol1GbE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.