Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE X150 - CXP transceiver module


MSRP$6,800.00
Login for Price
HPE X150 - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
HPE X150 - CXP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  • remarketed
  • for HPE FX Module
  Additional Details
MSRP: $6,800.00
Mfr Part #: JG881AR
SHI Part #: 31920057
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionHPE X150 - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR - MPO multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm - remarketed - for HPE FX Module
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$6,800.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandHPE
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeCXP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE FX Module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR - MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeCXP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Pricing TypeRemarketed
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm