Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box with Extended Diagnostics


MSRP$244.75
Login for Price
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
MSRP: $244.75
Mfr Part #: LFP418
SHI Part #: 31746656
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Control/Interface Boards

Black Box MediaCento IPX 4K Receiver - video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender - GigE, Fibre Channel
  • Video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • USB
  • fiber optic, 1000Base-T
  • up to 10 km
MSRP $549.99 $461.00
Black Box MediaCento IPX 4K Transmitter - video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender - GigE, Fibre Channel
  • Video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • USB
  • fiber optic, 1000Base-T
  • up to 10 km
MSRP $549.00 $461.00

Hubs and Switches

Black Box - switch - 18 ports - smart - rack-mountable
  • 18 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP
  • rack-mountable
MSRP $254.44 $214.00
Black Box - Industrial Series - switch - 6 ports - unmanaged
  • switch
  • unmanaged
  • 5 + 1 x SFP
  • DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+
MSRP $293.19 $246.00
Black Box - switch - 28 ports - managed - rack-mountable
  • 20 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP+ + 4 x combo Gigabit Ethernet/Gigabit SFP
  • rack-mountable
MSRP $1,499.96 $1,257.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$244.75
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.76 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight23 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.5 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth7 cm
Height1.76 cm
Weight23 g
Width1.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 85% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, IEC 825-1, MSA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.