Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Mode conditioning cable


MSRP$105.00
$71.00
AddOn mode conditioning cable - 2 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode, LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • 9 / 50 /125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3z/OM2/OS1
  • halogen-free
AddOn - Mode conditioning cable
  • SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode, LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • 9 / 50 /125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3z/OM2/OS1
  • halogen-free
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $71.00
MSRP: $105.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-MODE-SCLC5-2
SHI Part #: 31709578
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Mode conditioning cable - SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode, LC/UPC single-mode (M) - 2 m - 9 / 50 /125 micron - IEEE 802.3z/OM2/OS1 - halogen-free - orange
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$105.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC/UPC multi-mode
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypeMode conditioning cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/UPC multi-mode;LC/UPC single-mode;
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connectors2 x SC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Second End)LC/UPC multi-mode - male ¦ LC/UPC single-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 50 /125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length2 m
Network Cable TypeMode conditioning cable - IEEE 802.3z/OM2/OS1
TechnologyFiber optic
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA