Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Dell Networking - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$445.00
$194.00
Dell Networking - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Networking N1524, N1548, S3124, S3148; Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1026, X1052
Dell Networking - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Networking N1524, N1548, S3124, S3148; Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1026, X1052
  Additional Details
Price: $194.00
MSRP: $445.00
Mfr Part #: 407-BBOO
SHI Part #: 30765202
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Dell
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionDell Networking - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Networking N1524, N1548, S3124, S3148; Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1026, X1052
ManufacturerDell
MSRP$445.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandDell
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell Networking N1524, N1524P, N1548, N1548P, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3124, S3124F, S3124P, S3148, S3148P, X1018, X1018P, X4012 ¦ Dell EMC Networking N2128PX-ON, N3024EF-ON, N3024EP-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3048EP-ON, N3048ET-ON, N3132PX-ON, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm