Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter


MSRP$100.99
$74.00
StarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port - LFP Supported …

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Open SFP Slot
  • 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
  • LFP Supported
  • IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN
  • (MCM1110SFP)
StarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter
  • Open SFP Slot
  • 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
  • LFP Supported
  • IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN
  • (MCM1110SFP)
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, MASFP1GBTXST, SFP1GELXST
  Additional Details
Price: $74.00
MSRP: $100.99
Mfr Part #: MCM1110SFP
SHI Part #: 30666728
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module - 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 Copper Transceiver (SFPC1110) - SFP (mini-G…
  • 1000BASE-T
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver
  • 100m
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-TX
MSRP $65.99 $44.00
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPGLCLHSMST) - SFP (min…
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver
  • 20km
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
MSRP $68.99 $46.00
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPGLCSXMMST) - SFP (mini-G…
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
MSRP $66.99 $45.00
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPGESST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) …
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
MSRP $61.99 $42.00
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module -1000BASE-LH Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPG1320C) - SFP (mini-GBIC…
  • 1000BASE-LH
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
MSRP $76.99 $52.00
StarTech.com 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps - 550 m - TAA Compliant - MSA Compliant Fiber SFP (SFPSXMM) - …
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver
  • 550m DDM
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
MSRP $69.99 $47.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port - LFP Supported - IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN - (MCM1110SFP) - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCTEST, MASFP1GBTXST, SFP1GELXST
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$100.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth2.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height9.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight200 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width7 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 3CSFP91ST, 453154B21ST, EXSFP1GELXST, EXSFP1GESXST, EXSFP1GETST, GLCEXSMDST, GLCLHSM10PST, GLCLHSMD10ST, GLCLHSMDST, GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCLXSMRGDST, GLCSXMM10PST, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCSXMMRGDST, GLCT10PKST, GLCTEST, GLCTST, GLCTSTTAA, GLCZXSMRGDST, J4858C10PKST, J4858CST, J4859C10PKST, J4859CST, J8177C10PKST, J8177CST, JD089BST, JD118BST, JD119BST, MASFP1GBLX10, MASFP1GBSXST, MASFP1GBTXST, SFP1GELXST, SFPC1110, SFPG1320C, SFPGESST, SFPGLCLHSMST, SFPGLCSXMMST, SFPSXMM
Dimensions & Weight
Depth2.6 cm
Height9.7 cm
Weight200 g
Width7 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000 - SFP
General
ColorBrown
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, MSA
MTBF50,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), Jumbo Frames support
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity
Power
Power Consumption Operational5 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V