Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite High Density Copper Fiber Cassette Sleeve 1-Cassette Capacity 0U


MSRP$126.00
$75.00
Tripp Lite High Density Copper Fiber Cassette Sleeve 1-Cassette Capacity 0U - fiber optic cassette mounting bracket - 0U

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber optic cassette mounting bracket
  • black
  • 0U
Tripp Lite High Density Copper Fiber Cassette Sleeve 1-Cassette Capacity 0U
  • Fiber optic cassette mounting bracket
  • black
  • 0U
  Additional Details
Price: $75.00
MSRP: $126.00
Mfr Part #: N484-00U
SHI Part #: 30425154
Category: Racks
UNSPSC: 43201618
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Accessories

Network Cables

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated (F/F), Push/Pull Tab,…
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $268.00 $184.00
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated (F/F), Push/Pull Tab,…
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $300.00 $198.00
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated (F/F), Push/Pull Tab,…
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $250.00 $172.00
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to 8xLC Fan-Out Patch Cable, 40 GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated, Push/Pull Tab, Magenta, 2 m (6.6…
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • plenum
MSRP $284.00 $195.00
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to 8xLC Fan-Out Patch Cable, 40 GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated, Push/Pull Tab, Magenta, 3 m (9.8…
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • plenum
MSRP $300.00 $206.00
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40/100 GbE, 40/100GBASE-SR4, OM4 Plenum-Rated (F/F), Push/Pull Tab,…
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $225.00 $155.00
General Information
CategoryRacks
DescriptionTripp Lite High Density Copper Fiber Cassette Sleeve 1-Cassette Capacity 0U - Fiber optic cassette mounting bracket - black - 0U
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$126.00
UNSPSC43201618
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth18.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.81 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width11.2 cm
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeFiber optic cassette mounting bracket
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
Depth18.5 cm
Enclosure ColorBlack
Height3.81 cm
Height (Rack Units)0U
Product MaterialCold-rolled steel
Product TypeFiber optic cassette mounting bracket
Width11.2 cm
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, REACH