Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$5,776.00
$3,652.00
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX80-U
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1480-1500 (TX) / 1550-1620 (RX) nm
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX80-U
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1480-1500 (TX) / 1550-1620 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $3,652.00
MSRP: $5,776.00
Mfr Part #: GLC-BX80-U-I=
SHI Part #: 30395791
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX80-U - LC/PC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1480-1500 (TX) / 1550-1620 (RX) nm
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$5,776.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight75 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.34 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.65 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight75 g
Width1.34 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX80-U - LC/PC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, IEC 60825-1, GR-326-CORE, MSA, GR-20-CORE, 21 CFR 1040.10
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX80-U
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ah, ITU-T G.652
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1480-1500 (TX) / 1550-1620 (RX) nm