Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom - Network cable


MSRP$249.23
$240.00
Axiom - Network cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
Axiom - Network cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $240.00
MSRP: $249.23
Mfr Part #: MPOMMOM44M-AX
SHI Part #: 30013515
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom - Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) - 4 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - riser - aqua
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$249.23
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Length4 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)MTP/MPO multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, flame retardant
Fiber Qty12
Length4 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR, TIA/EIA-942