Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn 1Gbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter


MSRP$240.00
$146.00
AddOn 1Gbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
  • SC single-mode / SC multi-mode
  • up to 20 km
AddOn 1Gbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
  • SC single-mode / SC multi-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $146.00
MSRP: $240.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-GMC-MMSM-2SC
SHI Part #: 29847916
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn 1Gbs 1 SC to 1 SC Media Converter - Media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - SC single-mode / SC multi-mode - up to 20 km - 850 nm / 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$240.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length850 nm / 1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link OK, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V