Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter


MSRP$138.00
$93.00
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 20 km
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $93.00
MSRP: $138.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-FMC-FX-2ST
SHI Part #: 29847758
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$138.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - ST single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link OK, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter