Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter


MSRP$490.00
$297.00
AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-D
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 20 km
AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-D
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm / 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $297.00
MSRP: $490.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-GMCP-BX-DST
SHI Part #: 29847578
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

AddOn - Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 3.05 m
  • UTP
  • CAT 6
  • snagless
  • black
  • for P/N: ADD-1000B-5TSW, ADD-1000B-8TSW, ADD-GMCMNN-SFP+-UK, ADD-GMC-SFP-POE+-TAA
MSRP $13.50 $9.00
AddOn - Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 1.52 m
  • UTP
  • CAT 6
  • snagless
  • black
  • for P/N: ADD-1000B-5TSW, ADD-1000B-8TSW, ADD-GMCMNN-SFP+-UK, ADD-GMC-SFP-POE+-TAA
MSRP $10.50 $7.00
AddOn - Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M)
  • 1.52 m
  • UTP
  • CAT 6
  • snagless
  • green
  • for P/N: ADD-1000B-5TSW, ADD-1000B-8TSW, ADD-GMCMNN-SFP+-UK, ADD-GMC-SFP-POE+-TAA
MSRP $10.50 $7.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-D - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 nm / 1550 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$490.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x network / power - Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D - ST single-mode
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-TX, 1000Base-BX-D
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3af
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
FeaturesPower over Ethernet (PoE), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), over-current protection
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm / 1550 nm
Power
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE