Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to MPO single-mode (F)


MSRP$133.84
$88.00
AddOn - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to MPO single-mode (F)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
AddOn - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to MPO single-mode (F)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $88.00
MSRP: $133.84
Mfr Part #: CAB-M12P4LC-S3-AO
SHI Part #: 29784800
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to MPO single-mode (F) - 3 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$133.84
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC single-mode
Length3 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO single-mode
Connectivity
Connector8 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)MPO single-mode - female
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Fiber Qty8
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length3 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArista Networks CAB-M12P4LC-S3