Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn Arista Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$7,920.00
$4,640.00
AddOn Arista Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-40.56)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
AddOn Arista Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-40.56)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1540.56 nm
  • for Arista 7048, 7050, 7120, 7124, 7140, 7148, 7150, 7250, 7300, 7304, 7500, 7504, 7508
  Additional Details
Price: $4,640.00
MSRP: $7,920.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-DZ-40.56-AO
SHI Part #: 29760859
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Arista Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-40.56) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1540.56 nm - for Arista 7048, 7050, 7120, 7124, 7140, 7148, 7150, 7250, 7300, 7304, 7500, 7504, 7508
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$7,920.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForArista 7048, 7048T-A, 7050, 7050Q-16, 7050QX-32, 7050QX-32S, 7050S-52, 7050S-64, 7050SX-128, 7050T-36, 7050T-52, 7050T-64, 7050TX-48, 7120T-4S, 7124FX, 7124S, 7124SX, 7140T-8S, 7148S, 7148SX, 7150S-24, 7150S-52-CL, 7150S-64, 7150S-64-CL, 7250QX-64, 7300X-32Q, 7300X-64S, 7300X-64T, 7304X, 7500E-36Q, 7500E-48S, 7504, 7508
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-40.56
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, 100 GHz ITU CH 46
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1540.56 nm