Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn Sixnet Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$68.00
$42.00
AddOn Sixnet Compatible SFP Transceiver

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-500K)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
AddOn Sixnet Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-500K)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for SIXNET EL212F, SLX-8MG-1
  Additional Details
Price: $42.00
MSRP: $68.00
Mfr Part #: GMFIBER-SFP-500K-AO
SHI Part #: 29755231
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Sixnet Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-500K) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for SIXNET EL212F, SLX-8MG-1
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$68.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForSIXNET EL212F, SLX-8MG-1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberSixnet GMFIBER-SFP-500K
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.