Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$550.00
$291.00
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1570 nm
  • for Juniper ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; MX-series MX104, MX2010, MX2020, MX204
  Additional Details
Price: $291.00
MSRP: $550.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET-AO
SHI Part #: 29747247
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1570 nm - for Juniper ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; MX-series MX104, MX2010, MX2020, MX204
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$550.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Juniper Networks ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-M
  • Juniper Networks MX-series MX10, MX104, MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX40, MX480, MX5, MX80, MX960
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1570 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.