Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn 20m LC to ST OM4 Aqua Patch Cable


MSRP$46.00
$31.00
AddOn 20m LC to ST OM4 Aqua Patch Cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
AddOn 20m LC to ST OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free, plenum
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $31.00
MSRP: $46.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-ST-LC-20M5OM4
SHI Part #: 29472647
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 20m LC to ST OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free, plenum - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$46.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC multi-mode
Length20 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST/UPC multi-mode
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST/UPC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature75 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, plenum, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)/PVC
Length20 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR, OFNP