Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 5m MPO OS1 Yellow Patch Cable


MSRP$194.92
$131.00
AddOn 5m MPO OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - crossover cable - 5 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO single-mode (M) to MPO single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
AddOn 5m MPO OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO single-mode (M) to MPO single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $131.00
MSRP: $194.92
Mfr Part #: ADD-MPOMPO-5M9SMS-M
SHI Part #: 29472588
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 5m MPO OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Crossover cable - MPO single-mode (M) to MPO single-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$194.92
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeMPO single-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypeCrossover cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)MPO single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Fiber Qty12
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length5 m
Network Cable TypeCrossover cable - OS1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty