Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 14 Cassette 2URM


MSRP$458.00
$284.00
Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 14 Cassette 2URM - network device enclosure - 2U - 19"

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network device enclosure
  • 2U
  • 19"
Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 14 Cassette 2URM
  • Network device enclosure
  • 2U
  • 19"
  Additional Details
Price: $284.00
MSRP: $458.00
Mfr Part #: N482-02U
SHI Part #: 29284339
Category: Rack systems for rack mount electroni...
UNSPSC: 24102001
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Accessories

Network Cables

Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 3 Meter - 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green - patch …
  • 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $36.20 $25.00
Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 7 Meter - 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green - patch …
  • 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $59.10 $40.00
Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 20 Meter - 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green - patch…
  • 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $130.80 $89.00
Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cabl
  • 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $152.00 $98.00
Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 10 Meter - 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green - patch…
  • 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $74.00 $51.00
Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cabl
  • 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $100.00 $68.00
General Information
CategoryRack systems for rack mount electroni...
DescriptionTripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 14 Cassette 2URM - Network device enclosure - 2U - 19"
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$458.00
UNSPSC24102001
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth33 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height8.89 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight3.13 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width48.3 cm
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork device enclosure
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
Depth33 cm
Height8.89 cm
Height (Rack Units)2U
Product TypeNetwork device enclosure
Weight3.13 kg
Width48.3 cm
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Features14 cassette capacity
Rack Size19"