Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco X2-10GB-LX4= Compatible


MSRP$431.00
$395.00
Axiom Cisco X2-10GB-LX4= Compatible - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-LX4=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LX4
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Axiom Cisco X2-10GB-LX4= Compatible
  • X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-LX4=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LX4
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
  Additional Details
Price: $395.00
MSRP: $431.00
Mfr Part #: X2-10GB-LX4-AX
SHI Part #: 28804645
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco X2-10GB-LX4= Compatible - X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-LX4=) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LX4 - SC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 1310 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$431.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeX2 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL
  • Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • Cisco ME 4924-10GE
  • Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LX4 - SC multi-mode
General
Device TypeX2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco X2-10GB-LX4=
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LX4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length1310 nm