Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom Transition Networks TN-SFP-SX Compatible


MSRP$74.00
$68.00
Axiom Transition Networks TN-SFP-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Transition Networks TN-SFP-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
Axiom Transition Networks TN-SFP-SX Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Transition Networks TN-SFP-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $68.00
MSRP: $74.00
Mfr Part #: TN-SFP-SX-AX
SHI Part #: 28767194
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Transition Networks TN-SFP-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Transition Networks TN-SFP-SX) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$74.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberTransition Networks TN-SFP-SX
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm