Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn Alcatel iSFP-100-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$60.00
$41.00
AddOn Alcatel iSFP-100-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-MM)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
AddOn Alcatel iSFP-100-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-MM)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: OS6855-14, OS6855-14D, OS6855-U24, OS6855-U24D, OS6855-U24DL
  Additional Details
Price: $41.00
MSRP: $60.00
Mfr Part #: ISFP-100-MM-AO
SHI Part #: 28436903
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Alcatel iSFP-100-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-MM) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: OS6855-14, OS6855-14D, OS6855-U24, OS6855-U24D, OS6855-U24DL
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$60.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: OS6855-14, OS6855-14D, OS6855-U24, OS6855-U24D, OS6855-U24DL
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAlcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-MM
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.