Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn IBM 45W4264 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$500.00
$334.00
AddOn IBM 45W4264 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W4264)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn IBM 45W4264 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W4264)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for IBM Ethernet Switch B24X
  Additional Details
Price: $334.00
MSRP: $500.00
Mfr Part #: 45W4264-AO
SHI Part #: 28436673
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn IBM 45W4264 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W4264) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for IBM Ethernet Switch B24X
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$500.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForIBM Ethernet Switch B24X
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIBM 45W4264
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.