Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn Arista Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$450.00
$301.00
AddOn Arista Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1510)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
AddOn Arista Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1510)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1510 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $301.00
MSRP: $450.00
Mfr Part #: AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1510-AO
SHI Part #: 28239643
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Arista Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1510) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1510 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$450.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArista Networks AR-SFP-1G-DZ-1510
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1510 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.