Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Perle IDS-108F-DS2SC80


MSRP$979.00
$976.00
Perle IDS-108F-DS2SC80 - switch - 10 ports - unmanaged

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 8 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-EX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
Perle IDS-108F-DS2SC80
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 8 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-EX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
  Additional Details
Price: $976.00
MSRP: $979.00
Mfr Part #: 07010540
SHI Part #: 28239372
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionPerle IDS-108F-DS2SC80 - Switch - unmanaged - 8 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-EX - DIN rail mountable - DC power
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$979.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height13.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight320 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width3.55 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty10
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.1 cm
Height13.8 cm
Weight320 g
Width3.55 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 8 x 100Base-TX RJ-45
  • 2 x 100Base-EX SC single-mode x 2
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Device TypeSwitch - 10 ports - unmanaged
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesFlow control, auto-sensing per device, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, fanless, 1MB packet buffer
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Ports8 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-EX
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, power, link/activity
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class B, CISPR 24, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-6-2, RoHS, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, WEEE, UL 508, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, ATEX Directive, REACH, IP30, IEC 60825-1:2007, IEC/EN60950-1:2006 +A11:2009 +A1:2010
Power
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector
Power Consumption Operational8.6 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredDC 12/24/48 V