Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom IBM 40K5603 Compatible


MSRP$136.92
$110.00
Axiom IBM 40K5603 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 40K5603)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom IBM 40K5603 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 40K5603)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $110.00
MSRP: $136.92
Mfr Part #: 40K5603-AX
SHI Part #: 27163580
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom IBM 40K5603 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 40K5603) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$136.92
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight74 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.34 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.65 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight74 g
Width1.34 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIBM 40K5603
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm