Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$31.99
$25.00
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - patch …

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/ST
  • OM2
  • LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/ST
  • OM2
  • LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • molded
  • orange
  • for P/N: MCM1110MMLC
  Additional Details
Price: $25.00
MSRP: $31.99
Mfr Part #: 50FIBLCST10
SHI Part #: 26813208
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionStarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - molded - orange - for P/N: MCM1110MMLC
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$31.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Left Connector TypeST multi-mode
Length10 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: MCM1110MMLC
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesMolded
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length10 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty