Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle PSFP-10GD-S2LC40


MSRP$3,282.00
$2,509.00
Perle PSFP-10GD-S2LC40 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Perle PSFP-10GD-S2LC40
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Perle C-10, CM-10, S-10
  Additional Details
Price: $2,509.00
MSRP: $3,282.00
Mfr Part #: 05059690
SHI Part #: 26253280
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle PSFP-10GD-S2LC40 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - for Perle C-10, CM-10, S-10
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$3,282.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForPerle C-10G-STS, C-10G-XTS, C-10G-XTSH, CM-10G-STS, CM-10G-XTS, CM-10G-XTSH, S-10G-STS, S-10G-XTS, S-10G-XTSH
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm