Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite 5M MTP / MPO Patch Cable 24 Fiber 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 16ft 16' 5 Meter


MSRP$564.00
$387.00
Tripp Lite 5M MTP / MPO Patch Cable 24 Fiber 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 16ft 16' 5 Meter - patch cable - 5 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
Tripp Lite 5M MTP / MPO Patch Cable 24 Fiber 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 16ft 16' 5 Meter
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $387.00
MSRP: $564.00
Mfr Part #: N846-05M-24-P
SHI Part #: 26232277
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 20 m (65.6 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach…
  • 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 20 m (65.6 ft.)
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $1,280.00 $850.00
Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 30 m (98.4 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach…
  • 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 30 m (98.4 ft.)
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $1,320.00 $877.00
Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 1 m (3 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cab…
  • 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 1 m (3 ft.)
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $1,088.00 $723.00
Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 2 m (6.6 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach c…
  • 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 2 m (6.6 ft.)
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 (M) to QSFP28 (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $1,104.00 $734.00
Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 3 m (9.8 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach c…
  • 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 3 m (9.8 ft.)
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $1,120.00 $744.00
Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 5 m (16.4 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach …
  • 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 5 m (16.4 ft.)
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 (M) to QSFP28 (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
MSRP $1,160.00 $771.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionTripp Lite 5M MTP / MPO Patch Cable 24 Fiber 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 16ft 16' 5 Meter - Patch cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 5 m - fiber optic - simplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$564.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum
Fiber Qty24
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologySimplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty