Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn Force10 Compatible XFP Transceiver


MSRP$590.00
Login for Price
AddOn Force10 Compatible XFP Transceiver

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn Force10 Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell Force10 TeraScale E-Series E1200, E300, E600
  Additional Details
MSRP: $590.00
Mfr Part #: GP-XFP-1L-AO
SHI Part #: 25998742
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Force10 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Dell Force10 TeraScale E-Series E1200, E300, E600
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$590.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell Force10 TeraScale E-Series E1200, E300, E600
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-5 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
MTBF715,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.